Campbell Fiver Family Network

Calendar

April 2019

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7
8
9
13
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
27
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Campbell Fiver Family Network
Online Calendar Printable
Community Calendar

Monday, April 1st

Cedar Elementary StrongStart Monday, Wednesday & Friday
8:45 am to 11:45 am Cedar Elementary School
Sandowne StrongStart Mon - Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Sandowne School
Georgia Park StrongStart - Mon/Wed
11:15 am to 2:15 pm Georgia Park Elementary
Baby Time Robron Centre
1:00 pm to 3:00 pm Robron Centre

Tuesday, April 2nd

Sandowne StrongStart Mon - Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Sandowne School
Georgia Park StrongStart - Tue/Thu/Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Georgia Park Elementary
Gathering Place Family Place
9:00 am to 1:00 pm Gathering Place
Cedar Elementary StrongStart Tuesday & Thursday
11:30 am to 2:30 pm Cedar Elementary School

Wednesday, April 3rd

Ecole Willow Point StrongStart
8:30 am to 11:30 am Willow Point Children's Centre
Cedar Elementary StrongStart Monday, Wednesday & Friday
8:45 am to 11:45 am Cedar Elementary School
Sandowne StrongStart Mon - Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Sandowne School
Hemlock Family Place
9:00 am to 11:30 am 1048A Hemlock Street
Georgia Park StrongStart - Mon/Wed
11:15 am to 2:15 pm Georgia Park Elementary
Downtown Family Place
1:00 pm to 3:00 pm Community Center, Preschool Room 5

Thursday, April 4th

Sandowne StrongStart Mon - Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Sandowne School
Georgia Park StrongStart - Tue/Thu/Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Georgia Park Elementary
Baby Time Family Place
10:00 am to 11:30 am Community Center, Room 2
Cedar Elementary StrongStart Tuesday & Thursday
11:30 am to 2:30 pm Cedar Elementary School
All Weather Family Place
1:15 pm to 2:30 pm Dick Murphy Park (Tyee Spit)

Friday, April 5th

Quadra StrongStart
8:45 am to 11:45 am Quadra Elementary School
Cedar Elementary StrongStart Monday, Wednesday & Friday
8:45 am to 11:45 am Cedar Elementary School
Sandowne StrongStart Mon - Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Sandowne School
Georgia Park StrongStart - Tue/Thu/Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Georgia Park Elementary
Toddler Time
9:30 am to 11:30 am Community Centre, Room 5
Creepin' Crawlers
9:30 am to 11:30 am Hemlock Family Place
Downtown Family Place
1:00 pm to 3:00 pm Community Center, Preschool Room 5

Saturday, April 6th

Super Saturdays at the Art Gallery
1:00 pm to 3:00 pm Campbell River Art Gallery

Sunday, April 7th

Sunday Funday
9:30 am to 10:30 am Sportsplex, Gym

Monday, April 8th

Cedar Elementary StrongStart Monday, Wednesday & Friday
8:45 am to 11:45 am Cedar Elementary School
Sandowne StrongStart Mon - Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Sandowne School
Georgia Park StrongStart - Mon/Wed
11:15 am to 2:15 pm Georgia Park Elementary
Baby Time Robron Centre
1:00 pm to 3:00 pm Robron Centre

Tuesday, April 9th

Sandowne StrongStart Mon - Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Sandowne School
Georgia Park StrongStart - Tue/Thu/Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Georgia Park Elementary
Gathering Place Family Place
9:00 am to 1:00 pm Gathering Place
Cedar Elementary StrongStart Tuesday & Thursday
11:30 am to 2:30 pm Cedar Elementary School

Wednesday, April 10th

Ecole Willow Point StrongStart
8:30 am to 11:30 am Willow Point Children's Centre
Cedar Elementary StrongStart Monday, Wednesday & Friday
8:45 am to 11:45 am Cedar Elementary School
Sandowne StrongStart Mon - Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Sandowne School
Hemlock Family Place
9:00 am to 11:30 am 1048A Hemlock Street
Georgia Park StrongStart - Mon/Wed
11:15 am to 2:15 pm Georgia Park Elementary
Downtown Family Place
1:00 pm to 3:00 pm Community Center, Preschool Room 5

Thursday, April 11th

Sandowne StrongStart Mon - Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Sandowne School
Georgia Park StrongStart - Tue/Thu/Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Georgia Park Elementary
Baby Time Family Place
10:00 am to 11:30 am Community Center, Room 2
Cedar Elementary StrongStart Tuesday & Thursday
11:30 am to 2:30 pm Cedar Elementary School
All Weather Family Place
1:15 pm to 2:30 pm Dick Murphy Park (Tyee Spit)

Friday, April 12th

Quadra StrongStart
8:45 am to 11:45 am Quadra Elementary School
Cedar Elementary StrongStart Monday, Wednesday & Friday
8:45 am to 11:45 am Cedar Elementary School
Sandowne StrongStart Mon - Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Sandowne School
Georgia Park StrongStart - Tue/Thu/Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Georgia Park Elementary
Toddler Time
9:30 am to 11:30 am Community Centre, Room 5
Creepin' Crawlers
9:30 am to 11:30 am Hemlock Family Place
Downtown Family Place
1:00 pm to 3:00 pm Community Center, Preschool Room 5

Sunday, April 14th

Sunday Funday
9:30 am to 10:30 am Sportsplex, Gym

Monday, April 15th

Cedar Elementary StrongStart Monday, Wednesday & Friday
8:45 am to 11:45 am Cedar Elementary School
Sandowne StrongStart Mon - Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Sandowne School
Georgia Park StrongStart - Mon/Wed
11:15 am to 2:15 pm Georgia Park Elementary
Baby Time Robron Centre
1:00 pm to 3:00 pm Robron Centre

Tuesday, April 16th

Sandowne StrongStart Mon - Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Sandowne School
Georgia Park StrongStart - Tue/Thu/Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Georgia Park Elementary
Gathering Place Family Place
9:00 am to 1:00 pm Gathering Place
Cedar Elementary StrongStart Tuesday & Thursday
11:30 am to 2:30 pm Cedar Elementary School

Wednesday, April 17th

Ecole Willow Point StrongStart
8:30 am to 11:30 am Willow Point Children's Centre
Cedar Elementary StrongStart Monday, Wednesday & Friday
8:45 am to 11:45 am Cedar Elementary School
Sandowne StrongStart Mon - Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Sandowne School
Hemlock Family Place
9:00 am to 11:30 am 1048A Hemlock Street
Georgia Park StrongStart - Mon/Wed
11:15 am to 2:15 pm Georgia Park Elementary
Downtown Family Place
1:00 pm to 3:00 pm Community Center, Preschool Room 5

Thursday, April 18th

Sandowne StrongStart Mon - Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Sandowne School
Georgia Park StrongStart - Tue/Thu/Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Georgia Park Elementary
Baby Time Family Place
10:00 am to 11:30 am Community Center, Room 2
Cedar Elementary StrongStart Tuesday & Thursday
11:30 am to 2:30 pm Cedar Elementary School
All Weather Family Place
1:15 pm to 2:30 pm Dick Murphy Park (Tyee Spit)

Friday, April 19th

Quadra StrongStart
8:45 am to 11:45 am Quadra Elementary School
Cedar Elementary StrongStart Monday, Wednesday & Friday
8:45 am to 11:45 am Cedar Elementary School
Sandowne StrongStart Mon - Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Sandowne School
Georgia Park StrongStart - Tue/Thu/Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Georgia Park Elementary
Toddler Time
9:30 am to 11:30 am Community Centre, Room 5
Creepin' Crawlers
9:30 am to 11:30 am Hemlock Family Place
Downtown Family Place
1:00 pm to 3:00 pm Community Center, Preschool Room 5

Saturday, April 20th

Super Saturdays at the Art Gallery
1:00 pm to 3:00 pm Campbell River Art Gallery

Sunday, April 21st

Sunday Funday
9:30 am to 10:30 am Sportsplex, Gym

Monday, April 22nd

Cedar Elementary StrongStart Monday, Wednesday & Friday
8:45 am to 11:45 am Cedar Elementary School
Sandowne StrongStart Mon - Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Sandowne School
Georgia Park StrongStart - Mon/Wed
11:15 am to 2:15 pm Georgia Park Elementary
Baby Time Robron Centre
1:00 pm to 3:00 pm Robron Centre

Tuesday, April 23rd

Sandowne StrongStart Mon - Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Sandowne School
Georgia Park StrongStart - Tue/Thu/Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Georgia Park Elementary
Gathering Place Family Place
9:00 am to 1:00 pm Gathering Place
Cedar Elementary StrongStart Tuesday & Thursday
11:30 am to 2:30 pm Cedar Elementary School

Wednesday, April 24th

Ecole Willow Point StrongStart
8:30 am to 11:30 am Willow Point Children's Centre
Cedar Elementary StrongStart Monday, Wednesday & Friday
8:45 am to 11:45 am Cedar Elementary School
Sandowne StrongStart Mon - Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Sandowne School
Hemlock Family Place
9:00 am to 11:30 am 1048A Hemlock Street
Georgia Park StrongStart - Mon/Wed
11:15 am to 2:15 pm Georgia Park Elementary
Downtown Family Place
1:00 pm to 3:00 pm Community Center, Preschool Room 5

Thursday, April 25th

Sandowne StrongStart Mon - Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Sandowne School
Georgia Park StrongStart - Tue/Thu/Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Georgia Park Elementary
Baby Time Family Place
10:00 am to 11:30 am Community Center, Room 2
Cedar Elementary StrongStart Tuesday & Thursday
11:30 am to 2:30 pm Cedar Elementary School
All Weather Family Place
1:15 pm to 2:30 pm Dick Murphy Park (Tyee Spit)

Friday, April 26th

Quadra StrongStart
8:45 am to 11:45 am Quadra Elementary School
Cedar Elementary StrongStart Monday, Wednesday & Friday
8:45 am to 11:45 am Cedar Elementary School
Sandowne StrongStart Mon - Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Sandowne School
Georgia Park StrongStart - Tue/Thu/Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Georgia Park Elementary
Toddler Time
9:30 am to 11:30 am Community Centre, Room 5
Creepin' Crawlers
9:30 am to 11:30 am Hemlock Family Place
Downtown Family Place
1:00 pm to 3:00 pm Community Center, Preschool Room 5

Sunday, April 28th

Sunday Funday
9:30 am to 10:30 am Sportsplex, Gym

Monday, April 29th

Cedar Elementary StrongStart Monday, Wednesday & Friday
8:45 am to 11:45 am Cedar Elementary School
Sandowne StrongStart Mon - Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Sandowne School
Georgia Park StrongStart - Mon/Wed
11:15 am to 2:15 pm Georgia Park Elementary
Baby Time Robron Centre
1:00 pm to 3:00 pm Robron Centre

Tuesday, April 30th

Sandowne StrongStart Mon - Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Sandowne School
Georgia Park StrongStart - Tue/Thu/Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Georgia Park Elementary
Gathering Place Family Place
9:00 am to 1:00 pm Gathering Place
Cedar Elementary StrongStart Tuesday & Thursday
11:30 am to 2:30 pm Cedar Elementary School