Campbell Fiver Family Network

Calendar

January 2019

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6
7
8
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Campbell Fiver Family Network
Online Calendar Printable
Community Calendar

Tuesday, January 1st

Sandowne StrongStart Mon - Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Sandowne School
Georgia Park StrongStart - Tue/Thu/Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Georgia Park Elementary
Cedar Elementary StrongStart Tuesday & Thursday
11:30 am to 2:30 pm Cedar Elementary School

Wednesday, January 2nd

Ecole Willow Point StrongStart
8:30 am to 11:30 am Willow Point Children's Centre
Cedar Elementary StrongStart Monday, Wednesday & Friday
8:45 am to 11:45 am Cedar Elementary School
Sandowne StrongStart Mon - Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Sandowne School
Toddler Time
9:30 am to 11:30 am Community Centre, Room 5
Georgia Park StrongStart - Mon/Wed
11:15 am to 2:15 pm Georgia Park Elementary
Sayward Family Storytime
11:30 am to 12:00 pm Vancouver Island Regional Library, Sayward Branch
Downtown Family Place
1:00 pm to 3:00 pm Community Center, Preschool Room 5
Cortes Island Family Storytime
1:30 pm to 2:00 pm Cortes Island Library

Thursday, January 3rd

Sandowne StrongStart Mon - Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Sandowne School
Georgia Park StrongStart - Tue/Thu/Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Georgia Park Elementary
Baby Time Family Place
10:00 am to 11:30 am Community Center, Room 2
Cedar Elementary StrongStart Tuesday & Thursday
11:30 am to 2:30 pm Cedar Elementary School

Friday, January 4th

Quadra StrongStart
8:45 am to 11:45 am Quadra Elementary School
Cedar Elementary StrongStart Monday, Wednesday & Friday
8:45 am to 11:45 am Cedar Elementary School
Sandowne StrongStart Mon - Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Sandowne School
Georgia Park StrongStart - Tue/Thu/Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Georgia Park Elementary
Toddler Time
9:30 am to 11:30 am Community Centre, Room 5
Downtown Family Place
1:00 pm to 3:00 pm Community Center, Preschool Room 5

Monday, January 7th

Cedar Elementary StrongStart Monday, Wednesday & Friday
8:45 am to 11:45 am Cedar Elementary School
Sandowne StrongStart Mon - Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Sandowne School
Georgia Park StrongStart - Mon/Wed
11:15 am to 2:15 pm Georgia Park Elementary
Baby Time Robron Centre
1:00 pm to 3:00 pm Robron Centre

Tuesday, January 8th

Sandowne StrongStart Mon - Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Sandowne School
Georgia Park StrongStart - Tue/Thu/Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Georgia Park Elementary
Gathering Place Family Place
9:00 am to 1:00 pm Gathering Place
Cedar Elementary StrongStart Tuesday & Thursday
11:30 am to 2:30 pm Cedar Elementary School

Wednesday, January 9th

Ecole Willow Point StrongStart
8:30 am to 11:30 am Willow Point Children's Centre
Cedar Elementary StrongStart Monday, Wednesday & Friday
8:45 am to 11:45 am Cedar Elementary School
Sandowne StrongStart Mon - Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Sandowne School
Hemlock Family Place
9:00 am to 11:30 am 1048A Hemlock Street
Georgia Park StrongStart - Mon/Wed
11:15 am to 2:15 pm Georgia Park Elementary
Sayward Family Storytime
11:30 am to 12:00 pm Vancouver Island Regional Library, Sayward Branch
Downtown Family Place
1:00 pm to 3:00 pm Community Center, Preschool Room 5
Cortes Island Family Storytime
1:30 pm to 2:00 pm Cortes Island Library

Thursday, January 10th

Sandowne StrongStart Mon - Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Sandowne School
Georgia Park StrongStart - Tue/Thu/Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Georgia Park Elementary
Baby Time Family Place
10:00 am to 11:30 am Community Center, Room 2
Cedar Elementary StrongStart Tuesday & Thursday
11:30 am to 2:30 pm Cedar Elementary School

Friday, January 11th

Quadra StrongStart
8:45 am to 11:45 am Quadra Elementary School
Cedar Elementary StrongStart Monday, Wednesday & Friday
8:45 am to 11:45 am Cedar Elementary School
Sandowne StrongStart Mon - Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Sandowne School
Georgia Park StrongStart - Tue/Thu/Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Georgia Park Elementary
Toddler Time
9:30 am to 11:30 am Community Centre, Room 5
Creepin' Crawlers
9:30 am to 11:30 am Hemlock Family Place
Downtown Family Place
1:00 pm to 3:00 pm Community Center, Preschool Room 5

Saturday, January 12th

Super Saturdays at the Art Gallery
1:00 pm to 3:00 pm Campbell River Art Gallery

Monday, January 14th

Cedar Elementary StrongStart Monday, Wednesday & Friday
8:45 am to 11:45 am Cedar Elementary School
Sandowne StrongStart Mon - Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Sandowne School
Georgia Park StrongStart - Mon/Wed
11:15 am to 2:15 pm Georgia Park Elementary
Baby Time Robron Centre
1:00 pm to 3:00 pm Robron Centre

Tuesday, January 15th

Sandowne StrongStart Mon - Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Sandowne School
Georgia Park StrongStart - Tue/Thu/Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Georgia Park Elementary
Gathering Place Family Place
9:00 am to 1:00 pm Gathering Place
Baby and Toddler Storytime - Campbell River
10:15 am to 10:45 am Campbell River Library
Cedar Elementary StrongStart Tuesday & Thursday
11:30 am to 2:30 pm Cedar Elementary School

Wednesday, January 16th

Ecole Willow Point StrongStart
8:30 am to 11:30 am Willow Point Children's Centre
Cedar Elementary StrongStart Monday, Wednesday & Friday
8:45 am to 11:45 am Cedar Elementary School
Sandowne StrongStart Mon - Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Sandowne School
Hemlock Family Place
9:00 am to 11:30 am 1048A Hemlock Street
Family Storytime
10:15 am to 10:45 am Campbell River Library
Georgia Park StrongStart - Mon/Wed
11:15 am to 2:15 pm Georgia Park Elementary
Sayward Family Storytime
11:30 am to 12:00 pm Vancouver Island Regional Library, Sayward Branch
Downtown Family Place
1:00 pm to 3:00 pm Community Center, Preschool Room 5
Cortes Island Family Storytime
1:30 pm to 2:00 pm Cortes Island Library

Thursday, January 17th

Sandowne StrongStart Mon - Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Sandowne School
Georgia Park StrongStart - Tue/Thu/Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Georgia Park Elementary
Baby Time Family Place
10:00 am to 11:30 am Community Center, Room 2
Cedar Elementary StrongStart Tuesday & Thursday
11:30 am to 2:30 pm Cedar Elementary School
Quadra Library Lego Club
1:30 pm to 3:00 pm Quadra Library

Friday, January 18th

Quadra StrongStart
8:45 am to 11:45 am Quadra Elementary School
Cedar Elementary StrongStart Monday, Wednesday & Friday
8:45 am to 11:45 am Cedar Elementary School
Sandowne StrongStart Mon - Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Sandowne School
Georgia Park StrongStart - Tue/Thu/Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Georgia Park Elementary
Toddler Time
9:30 am to 11:30 am Community Centre, Room 5
Creepin' Crawlers
9:30 am to 11:30 am Hemlock Family Place
Downtown Family Place
1:00 pm to 3:00 pm Community Center, Preschool Room 5

Saturday, January 19th

Family Playroom
10:00 am to 12:00 pm 1240 Shoppers Row. Campbell River, BC

Sunday, January 20th

Sunday Funday
9:30 am to 10:30 am Sportsplex, Gym

Monday, January 21st

Cedar Elementary StrongStart Monday, Wednesday & Friday
8:45 am to 11:45 am Cedar Elementary School
Sandowne StrongStart Mon - Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Sandowne School
Georgia Park StrongStart - Mon/Wed
11:15 am to 2:15 pm Georgia Park Elementary
Baby Time Robron Centre
1:00 pm to 3:00 pm Robron Centre

Tuesday, January 22nd

Sandowne StrongStart Mon - Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Sandowne School
Georgia Park StrongStart - Tue/Thu/Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Georgia Park Elementary
Gathering Place Family Place
9:00 am to 1:00 pm Gathering Place
Baby and Toddler Storytime - Campbell River
10:15 am to 10:45 am Campbell River Library
Cedar Elementary StrongStart Tuesday & Thursday
11:30 am to 2:30 pm Cedar Elementary School

Wednesday, January 23rd

Ecole Willow Point StrongStart
8:30 am to 11:30 am Willow Point Children's Centre
Cedar Elementary StrongStart Monday, Wednesday & Friday
8:45 am to 11:45 am Cedar Elementary School
Sandowne StrongStart Mon - Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Sandowne School
Hemlock Family Place
9:00 am to 11:30 am 1048A Hemlock Street
Family Storytime
10:15 am to 10:45 am Campbell River Library
Georgia Park StrongStart - Mon/Wed
11:15 am to 2:15 pm Georgia Park Elementary
Sayward Family Storytime
11:30 am to 12:00 pm Vancouver Island Regional Library, Sayward Branch
Downtown Family Place
1:00 pm to 3:00 pm Community Center, Preschool Room 5
Cortes Island Family Storytime
1:30 pm to 2:00 pm Cortes Island Library

Thursday, January 24th

Sandowne StrongStart Mon - Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Sandowne School
Georgia Park StrongStart - Tue/Thu/Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Georgia Park Elementary
Baby Time Family Place
10:00 am to 11:30 am Community Center, Room 2
Cedar Elementary StrongStart Tuesday & Thursday
11:30 am to 2:30 pm Cedar Elementary School
Quadra Library Lego Club
1:30 pm to 3:00 pm Quadra Library

Friday, January 25th

Quadra StrongStart
8:45 am to 11:45 am Quadra Elementary School
Cedar Elementary StrongStart Monday, Wednesday & Friday
8:45 am to 11:45 am Cedar Elementary School
Sandowne StrongStart Mon - Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Sandowne School
Georgia Park StrongStart - Tue/Thu/Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Georgia Park Elementary
Toddler Time
9:30 am to 11:30 am Community Centre, Room 5
Creepin' Crawlers
9:30 am to 11:30 am Hemlock Family Place
Downtown Family Place
1:00 pm to 3:00 pm Community Center, Preschool Room 5

Saturday, January 26th

Family Playroom
10:00 am to 12:00 pm 1240 Shoppers Row. Campbell River, BC
Quadra Library Family Room
10:00 am to 12:00 pm
Super Saturdays at the Art Gallery
1:00 pm to 3:00 pm Campbell River Art Gallery

Sunday, January 27th

Sunday Funday
9:30 am to 10:30 am Sportsplex, Gym

Monday, January 28th

Cedar Elementary StrongStart Monday, Wednesday & Friday
8:45 am to 11:45 am Cedar Elementary School
Sandowne StrongStart Mon - Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Sandowne School
Georgia Park StrongStart - Mon/Wed
11:15 am to 2:15 pm Georgia Park Elementary
Baby Time Robron Centre
1:00 pm to 3:00 pm Robron Centre

Tuesday, January 29th

Sandowne StrongStart Mon - Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Sandowne School
Georgia Park StrongStart - Tue/Thu/Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Georgia Park Elementary
Gathering Place Family Place
9:00 am to 1:00 pm Gathering Place
Baby and Toddler Storytime - Campbell River
10:15 am to 10:45 am Campbell River Library
Cedar Elementary StrongStart Tuesday & Thursday
11:30 am to 2:30 pm Cedar Elementary School

Wednesday, January 30th

Ecole Willow Point StrongStart
8:30 am to 11:30 am Willow Point Children's Centre
Cedar Elementary StrongStart Monday, Wednesday & Friday
8:45 am to 11:45 am Cedar Elementary School
Sandowne StrongStart Mon - Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Sandowne School
Hemlock Family Place
9:00 am to 11:30 am 1048A Hemlock Street
Family Storytime
10:15 am to 10:45 am Campbell River Library
Georgia Park StrongStart - Mon/Wed
11:15 am to 2:15 pm Georgia Park Elementary
Downtown Family Place
1:00 pm to 3:00 pm Community Center, Preschool Room 5
Cortes Island Family Storytime
1:30 pm to 2:00 pm Cortes Island Library

Thursday, January 31st

Sandowne StrongStart Mon - Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Sandowne School
Georgia Park StrongStart - Tue/Thu/Fri
8:45 am to 11:45 am Georgia Park Elementary
Baby Time Family Place
10:00 am to 11:30 am Community Center, Room 2
Cedar Elementary StrongStart Tuesday & Thursday
11:30 am to 2:30 pm Cedar Elementary School
Quadra Library Lego Club
1:30 pm to 3:00 pm Quadra Library